No products in the cart.
Basics
- Price per sqft: $210
- Date added: Added 1 year ago
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Floor level: 2
- Area: 28750 sq ft
- Lot size: 28750 sq ft
- Year built: 1940
Description
-
Description:
Description
Single Family home on partially wooded lot. Cap Cod style. 2 bedrooms 1 full bath on main level. Master suite on second floor.
Large front porch, private patio in back.
Mini split system on second floor.
Washer and Dryer in unfinished basement.
Detached garage/workshop with carport for additional storage/parking
Some furnishings included.
Property Details
Property Features
Property Information
- Property Type: House
- Year Built: 1940
- Living Area: 1,238 SqFt
- Lot Size: 28,750 SqFt
School District Information
- School District: Twin Valley School District
Show all descriptionPrice Details
Listing Price
Price Summary
- List Price: $260,500
- Price Per SqFt: : $210/SqFt
==
In Pennsylvania, referral fees for real estate are considered licensed activity, and a license is required to collect them. What is a referral fee? A referral fee is a commission paid to someone who introduces a potential buyer to a real estate deal. It's also known as a finder's fee. The fee is usually a percentage of the total sale price of the property. How much is a referral fee? The average finder's fee ranges from 5% to 35% of the seller's commission. The exact fee depends on several factors, including: The finder's relationship with the broker Company standards Market performance The value of the property The time it takes to close the sale How do I agree on a referral fee? It's common practice for finders to sign a written agreement with brokers. It's important to agree on the referral fee percentage and the terms and conditions before accepting a referral. This helps to avoid disputes and ensure a fair fee. Who can receive a referral fee? In most cases, only licensed persons can receive referral fees. Federal law prohibits paying referral fees to unlicensed persons.
Ask an Agent About This Home
Powered by Estatik